SHRI GYANRATNA ACADEMY, DAMADIYA, BANAPURA

YEAR PLANNER (2019-20)

DATE & MONTH DAY EVENTS
4TH MARCH MONDAY MAHA SHIVRATRI (H)
18TH MARCH MONDAY REOPEN 2019-20
21ST MARCH THRUSDAY HOLI  (H)
1ST APRIL MONDAY NOMINATION FOR SCHOOL CABINET 2019-20
5TH APRIL FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
6TH APRIL SATURDAY GUDI PADWA ,

CHETICHAND (H)

10TH APRIL WEDNESDAY SELECTION OF SCHOOL CABINET
12TH APRIL FRIDAY COMPETITION HANDWRITING (HINDI ) I – IV , STORY WRITING  VII-X (ENGLISH)
13TH APRIL SATURDAY RAMNAVAMI  (H)
15TH APRIL MONDAY ENGLISH CT
17TH APRIL WEDNESDAY MAHAVEER JAYANTI (H)
19TH APRIL FRIDAY GOOD FRIDAY (H)
22ND APRIL MONDAY HINDI CT
24TH APRIL WEDNESDAY ACTIVITY COPY COVERING & LABELLING I – IV ( CLASS TEACHER )

WORKSHOP ON FIRST AID (SCIENCE TEACHER ) VII – X

5TH JUNE WEDNESDAY ID-UL-FITR (H)
17TH JUNE MONDAY SCHOOL-RE-OPEN AFTER SUMMER VACATION
21ST JUNE FRIDAY YOGA DAY SPORTS TEACHER
22ND JUNE SATURDAY SUBMISSION OF QUESTION PAPER PTI, PRE-MID, ASSESSMENT – I
24TH JUNE MONDAY MATHS CT
26TH JUNE WEDNESDAY COMPETITION PENCIL SHAPENING NUR –KG II ,

ALPHABETS PLAYCARDS I – VI

POSTER – SUBWISE VII-X

28TH JUNE FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
29TH JUNE SATURDAY 29TH    PTM – I
1ST JULY MONDAY EVS / SCIENCE CT
8TH JULY MONDAY S.S.T. CT
10TH JULY WEDNESDAY ACTIVITY MY HAND PRINT NUR – KG II VOCABULARY (ENGLISH / HINDI) I – VI  SELF DEFENCE VII – X SPORTS
15TH JULY MONDAY SANSKRIT CT
17TH JULY WEDNESDAY SELF AWARENESS DAY
19TH JULY FRIDAY COMPETITION CLOURING (NUR –KG II ) STORY TELLING ( I – IV ) SPEECH ( VI –X )
22ND JULY MONDAY PT- I ( IX – X )

PRE MID TERM ( I – VIII ),

ASSESMENT- I  ( NUR- KGII )

7TH AUGUST WEDNESDAY ACTIVITY REPORT ON TABLE LISTENS FOLLOWS

(NUR–KGII ), CLEANLINESS DRIVE ( I – VI ) SCIENCE ECO CLUB ( VII –X ) ( SCIENCE )

9TH  AUGUST FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
10TH  AUGUST SATURDAY PTM – 2
12TH  AUGUST MONDAY ID-UL-ZUHA (H)
14TH AUGUST WEDNESDAY SHARING DAY (NUR – KG II )
15TH AUGUST THURSDAY CELEBRATION INDEPENDENCE DAY & INVESTITURE CEREMONY
17TH AUGUST SATURDAY SUBMISSION OF QUESTION PAPERS P II
21ST AUGUST WEDNESDAY COMPETITION  – NATIONAL SYMBOLS PASTES COLOUR (NUR- KG II ) SMILEYS ( I – VI ) BOOK MARKS VII – X
22ND AUGUST THURSDAY JANMASTMI CELEBRATION
23RD AUGUST FRIDAY JANMASTMI (H)
4TH SEPTEMBER WEDNESDAY ACTIVITY RHYMES

( NUR–KGII )

MATHS ACTIVITY ( I – VI ) WORD HUNT ( VII – X ) (ENG )

5TH SEPTEMBER THURSDAY TEACHERS DAY
6TH SEPTEMBER FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
7TH SEPTEMBER SATURDAY CHAIR RACE (NUR –KG II )
10TH SEPTEMBER TUESDAY MUHARRAM  (H)
11TH SEPTEMBER WEDNESDAY SINGING DAY( NUR – KG II)
16TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY MID –TERM ( I –VIII),

PT- II ( IX-X )

ASSESSMENT II (NUR – KG II )

2ND OCTOBER WEDNESDAY GANDHI JAYANTI (H)
5TH OCTOBER SATURDAY BREAK THE BALLON

(NUR – KG II )

7TH OCTOBER MONDAY DUSHERA (H)
8TH OCTOBER TUESDAY DUSHERA (H)
9TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY DUSHERA (H)
13TH OCTOBER SUNDAY VALMIKI JAYANTI (H)
14TH OCTOBER MONDAY ENGLISH CT
16TH OCTOBER WEDNESDAY COLOURS DAY (NUR – KG II )
18TH OCTOBER FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
19TH OCTOBER SATURDAY PTM – 3
21ST OCTOBER MONDAY HINDI CT
25TH OCTOBER FRIDAY DEEPAWALI CELEEBRATION ACTIVITY,LACING & BEADING (NUR – KG II) ,

CARD MAKING ( I-IV) , RANGOLI VII-X

26TH OCTOBER SATURDAY DIWALI (H)
27TH OCTOBER SUNDAY DIWALI (H)
28TH OCTOBER MONDAY DIWALI (H)
29TH OCTOBER TUESDAY DIWALI (H)
2ND NOVEMBER SATURDAY COLLECT THE DOLLS

(NUR –KG II )

4TH NOVEMBER MONDAY MATHS CT
6TH  NOVEMBER WEDNESDAY SELF INTRODUCTION

(NUR –KG II) , SPEECH (I –VI ) DEBATE (VII –X)

9TH  NOVEMBER SATURDAY SUBMISSON OF QUESTION PAPER
10TH  NOVEMBER SUNDAY MILAD-UN-NATRI
11TH  NOVEMBER MONDAY EVS / SCIENCE CT
12TH  NOVEMBER TUESDAY GURUNANAK JAYANTI (H)
14TH  NOVEMBER THURSDAY FANCY DRESS (NUR-KGII ) CELEBRATION

CHILDREN’S DAY

18TH  NOVEMBER MONDAY S.S.T CT
22ND NOVEMBER FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
25TH NOVEMBER MONDAY SANSKRIT CT
30TH   NOVEMBER SATURDAY SYLLABUS COMLETION – X
2ND   NOVEMBER MONDAY POST MID-TERM (I-VIII)

PT –III (IX – X)

ASSESSMENT III (NUR – KG II)

 

18TH NOVEMBER WEDNESDAY BEAT TO MUSIC

( NUR –KG II )

20TH NOVEMBER FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
21ST NOVEMBER SATURDAY PTM-4
24TH NOVEMBER TUESDAY SYLLABUS COMPLETION- IX

X -MAS CELEBRATION

25TH NOVEMBER WEDNESDAY WINTER VACATION
26TH NOVEMBER THURSDAY WINTER VACATION
27TH NOVEMBER FRIDAY WINTER VACATION
28TH NOVEMBER SATURDAY WINTER VACATION
29TH NOVEMBER SUNDAY

 

WINTER VACATION
30TH NOVEMBER MONDAY

 

WINTER VACATION
31ST NOVEMBER TUESDAY WINTER VACATION
1ST JANUARY WEDNESDAY WINTER VACATION
2ND JANUARY THURSDAY SCHOOL RE – OPEN
3RD JANUARY FRIDAY PRE-BOARD – X

P1

6TH  JANUARY MONDAY P2
8TH JANUARY WEDNESDAY P3
10TH  JANUARY FRIDAY P4
13TH  JANUARY MONDAY P5
17TH JANUARY FRIDAY BOARD DECORATION
18TH JANUARY SATURDAY PTM – X

PRE BOARD – I,  SUBMISSION OF QUESTION PAPER ANNUAL

26TH JANUARY SUNDAY REPUBLIC DAY
1ST FEBRUARY SATURDAY PRE BOARD –II ,

X – MODEL PAPER , IX – PI

3RD FEBRUARY MONDAY P2
5TH  FEBRUARY WEDNESDAY P3
7TH  FEBRUARY FRIDAY P4
10TH FEBRUARY MONDAY P5
15TH  FEBRUARY SATURDAY PTM – IX & X

PRE BOARD

22ND  FEBRUARY SATURDAY P I , ANNUAL EXAM I-IX ASSESSMENT NUR –KG II
25TH  FEBRUARY TUESDAY P2
27TH FEBRUARY THURSDAY P3
29TH FEBRUARY SATURDAY P4
2ND MARCH MONDAY P5
4TH MARCH WEDNESDAY P6
18TH MARCH WEDNESDAY RESULT   PTM- 5
23RD MARCH MONDAY RE-OPEN 2020-2021